Name:BNT1201 EPON ONT/HGU (1GE+1FE+WIFI)

Product Description

Introduction

BNT1201 is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. BNT1201 is based on the Gigabit EPON technology and it has a high cost-effective performance. It is high stability and easy to maintain with multi-service QoS quality guarantee. It supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R). And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.

Features

Main service: 1GE+1FE+1WIFI

Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading

Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function

Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical

Compatible with Huawei, ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

Support 802.11n WiFiT/Rfunction

Support NAT and firewall function

WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

Data Service Functions
Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
 2048 MAC address table

Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
 Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode

 Wi-Fi Service

Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

Support 64 connections

Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Specifications

Technical specs

Descriptions

Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm 1490nm

WLAN

IEEE802.11b/g/n300Mbps with the external antenna

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power, WIFI

Power

≤10W

Operation

Working temperature: -5+55 working humidity:1090(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30+60 storage humidity: 1090(non-condensation)

Dimension

130*107*31mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

≤0.2Kg

Application Scerarios



Ordering Information

Model

Description

BNT1201

1GE+1FE+WIFI