Name:BNT2400 GPON SFU (1GE+3FE)

Product Description

Introduction

BNT2400 is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. BNT2400 is based on the Gigabit GPON technology and it has a high cost-effective performance. It is high stability and easy to maintain with multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version)  from China Telecom, China Unicom.

Features

 Main service: 1GE+3FE

 Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading

 Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical

 Compatible with Huawei, ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

Data Service Functions
  Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  2048 MAC address table
  Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

  Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

Specifications

Technical specs

Descriptions

Fiber port

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm 1490nm

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps,3*10/100Mbps  adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

≤8W

Operation

Working temperature: -5+55 working humidity:1090(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30+60 storage humidity: 1090(non-condensation)

Dimension

130*107*31mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

≤0.2Kg

Application Scerarios

Ordering Information

Model

Description

BNT2400

1GE+3FE