Name:10G CWDM XFP

Product Description

Description

10G CWDM XFP is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with uncooled CWDM DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.


 Features 

 8-Wavelengths Uncooled CWDM DFB laser from1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm

 Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates

 XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

 Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

 No reference clock required

 +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage

 Low Power Dissipation 2.5W Maximum

 XFI and lineside loopback mode supported

 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

 RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


 Applications

 SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 10G Fiber Channel


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 10Gbps 10km Uncooled CWDM DFB PIN Y
2 10Gbps 40km CWDM EML PIN Y
3 10Gbps 70km COLD EML APD Y