Contact Us
Add:No. 218, Chuangxingda Xing Dong Business Center, Yangtian Road, Xin'an Town, Bao’an 72 District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Tel:+86-755-23771310
Fax:+86-755-23771310
Email:sales@bnette.com

Name:MTP/MPO Patchcord Assemblies

Product Description

Features

MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord

Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs

Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), 10Gig fiber types 

Available in 8/12/24 -fiber

Corning fiber is available for selection


Applications

For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets

High Density Fiber Management

DACS

LAN/WAN Premises


Compliance

Telcordia GR-1435-CORE

 RoHS


Polarity methods