Name:8Channel HD-SDI Video

Product Description

Features

•8ch unidirectional HD-SDI video with embedded audio over one fiber

•Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s

•SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery

•Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s

•Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard

•Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

•150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb/s rate below(Belden 1694A)

•Optional network management system

•LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

•Optional network system

•Support hot swap

•Support stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

Applications

•Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

•Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

•Long-haul Signal Transport

•TV station/video conference

•Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

•Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

•Building to Building video conference calling

•Small corporate campus video links

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
BNT-8HDSDIF-T 8CH HD-SDI with embedded audio input, single mode/multimode, single fiber, FC/PC, 0~120km
BNT-8HD-SDIF-R 8CH HD-SDI with embedded audio output, single mode/multimode, single fiber, FC/PC, 0~120km