Contact Us
Add:No. 218, Chuangxingda Xing Dong Business Center, Yangtian Road, Xin'an Town, Bao’an 72 District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Tel:+86-755-23771310
Fax:+86-755-23771310
Email:sales@bnette.com

Name:16E1+8FE 1+1 PDH Multiplexer

Product Description

Introduction

This series of equipment is developed by the company PDH optical fiber transmission for ultra-large scale integrated circuit based on the development of point-to-point optical transmission equipment. It provides 1 ~ 16 E1 interface, 8*10/100M Fast Ethernet interface (wire speed 100M), and 2 extended service interface. 4*FE Ethernet interface for the exchange port, can support VLAN division. 2*extended service interface can be used as RS232/485 / 422 asynchronous data, the application is very flexible. Optional digital business phone, optional Console serial network management, optional independent SNMP network management.


Features

◆  Based on independent intellectual property rights of integrated circuits;
◆  Modular wide dynamic photodetector;
◆  Ethernet interface rate of 10M / 100M, full duplex / half duplex adaptive;
◆  8*FE Ethernet interface for the exchange port, VLAN can also be divided into four channels can be set to logic isolation;
◆  With the Ethernet loopback function (when the optical line occurs when the loop, the Ethernet data will not be loop back, effectively prevent the Ethernet loop may cause the Ethernet network paralyzed);
◆  E1 interface in line with G.703 recommendations, the use of all-digital clock recovery and smooth phase-locked technology;
◆  Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional);
◆  Can detect when the optical signal is lost when the remote device power down or fiber unreasonable, and through the indicator light alarm;
◆  Have the function of displaying the remote device working status at the local end;
◆  Provide Console management interface, easy to install and open;
◆  Provide 2 expansion interface, optional expansion 1~2 asynchronous data, such as RS232/485/422/TTL; or 1 to 4 dry contact and so on;
◆  No relay transmission distance of up to 2 to 120 km;
◆  A variety of power supply options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc .; support AC + DC; AC + AC; DC + DC dual power backup mode;

◆  DC-48V / DC24V power supply with automatic polarity detection, installation without distinction between positive and negative


Parameters

◆   Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um 62.5/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

◆   FXS Phone Interface

    Ring voltage: 75V

    Ring frequency: 25HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

◆   FXO Switch Interface

    Ring detect voltage: 35V

    Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

◆   EM 2/4 Line

    AD: 0dB

    DA: -3.5dB

    Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

    Return loss: 20 dB

◆   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

◆   Dimension          

    Product Size:    Mini Type    216X140X31mm(WXDXH)

                          19inch       485X200X45mm(WXDXH)

     Piece Weight :    mini 1KG / 19inch  2.4KG

◆   Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)