Contact Us
Add:No. 218, Chuangxingda Xing Dong Business Center, Yangtian Road, Xin'an Town, Bao’an 72 District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Tel:+86-755-23771310
Fax:+86-755-23771310
Email:sales@bnette.com

Name:16E1+4FE 1+1 PDH Multiplexer

Product Description

Introduction

This device  provides 1-16Channel E1 interface, master optical fiber interface and backup optical fiber interface, 1-4Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Line Rate 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 2 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.


Features

ØBased on self -copyright  IC

ØModular wide dynamic optical detector

ØThe device provides master optical fiber interface and backup optical fiber interface, Dual Optical Port     

      backup function ensures that the work will never break

ØEthernet interface rate is 10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- Negotiation

Ø4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation

ØE1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

Ø1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional)

ØWhen optical lose signal,it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected,and indicates alarm by LED

ØThe local device can view the remote device working condition

ØProvide 2 expansion interface,you can extend 1~2Channel asynchronous data,such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;1~2Channel           voice,1~4Channel switch,or two/four line audio and  so on

ØProvide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance

ØThe transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

ØAC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

ØDC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free


Parameters

u  Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm  

u  E1 Interface

    Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code:            HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

u Ethernet interface (10/100M)

    Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

u   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

u   Dimension          

    Product size:  19 inch 1U   485X138X44mm(WXDXH)

    Simple packaging:  522X198X82mm(WXDXH)

    Piece weight: 3KG

 u  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)