Name:1Fiber + 4RJ45

Product Description

Features

▪Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol.

▪Flow control for full duplex and half duplex.

▪Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame.

▪Supports Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy.

▪Supports Ports Based VLANS and TAG Based VLANS.

▪In conformity to safety code of FCC and CE MARK.

▪Connector: Multi-UTP RJ-45connector, one or two fiber connector

▪Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

▪Power supply parameter: DC 5V 1A/2A

▪Environmental temperature: 0-50℃

▪Relative humidity: 5%-90%

▪UTP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

▪Transfer fiber: multimode(50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140um); single mod( 8.3/125,8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125um).

Applications

Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics.
Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones.
Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network Scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus).
Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network.
 Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
 Large corporations, network security monitoring system, multi-function system

Long-distance Multi-media Schooling,Campus monitoring, long-distance broadcast television transmission system.

Specifications

Rate 

10/100M or 10/100/1000M

Protocol 

supported IEEE802.3

Fiber type 

single / dual fiber

Optic mode 

single / multimode

Transmission mode 

half / full duplex

Ethernet interface 

RJ-45

Optic interface

SC/FC/ST

Optic wavelength 

850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm,

1310/1550nm,1490/1550nm

BER 

< 1/1000000000

MTBF

3 years

POWER

2.5W

Power supply 

AC220V/0.5A,DC-48 V /0.5A,     

DC5V/1A,2A

Working temperature

0~50℃

Working humidity

5%-95%

Storage temperature

-40℃~70℃

Storage humidity 

5%~95%(no-condensing)