Name:FC/PC Fixed Fiber optic attenuator

Product Description


APPLICATION
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Local Area Networks (LAN)
DWDM Equipment
                      
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Attenuation Range:
0-20dB
Available Wavelengths:
1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed attenuation value
1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB or optional
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2dB
Temperature Range:
-40 -80
Humidity Range:
+/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative
 Humidity Range.
Vibration:
0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz.
Drop:
+/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector type 
Typical attenuation value
 
FC-FC
1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB
is optional 
PC
SC-SC
UPC
LC-LC
APC