Name:100G CFP-SR10

Product Description

Description

The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to 100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and Telecom. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.18Gbps per channel.


 Features

 Compliant to the CFP Hardware Specification Version 1.4

 Compliant to the CFP MSA Management Interface Specification Version 2.2

▪ Compliant to theIEEE 802.3ba(100GBASE-SR10)

 Transmission data rate up to 11.18 Gbit/s per channel

 Up to 300m on OM3 and 400m on OM4 MMF

 Power class 1 (<8W max)

 OTU4 compatible

 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array transmitter

 10 channels PIN photo detector array receiver

 MDIO digital diagnostic interface and control capabilities

 TX input and RX output CDR retiming

 Hot pluggable electrical interface

 Operating case temperature:0°C~ +70°C

 Single 3.3V power supply

 RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

 Utilizes a standard 24/20 lane optical fiber with MPO connector


 Applications  

 100GBE interconnects

 High-speed core router connections& Datacom/Telecom switch

 Data aggregation and backplane applications

 Proprietary protocol and density application