Name:10G CWDM SFP+

Product Description

Description

SFP+ZR CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


 Features 

 Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications

 Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

 Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver

 Link length up to 70km (1450ps/nm@G652 fiber)

 Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)

 -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Single 3.3V power supply

 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

 RoHS compliant and lead free


 Applications

 10G Ethernet

 10G Fiber Channel

 CWDM Networks


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 8.5Gbps 70~80KM 1470~ 1610 Cooled EML APD Y
2 10Gbps 10km 1270 ~ 1330 CWDM DFB PIN Y
3 10Gbps 10km 1350 ~1450 CWDM DFB PIN Y
4 10Gbps 10km 1470~ 1610 CWDM DFB PIN Y
5 10Gbps 20km 1270 ~ 1330 CWDM DFB PIN Y
6 10Gbps 20km 1350 ~1450 CWDM DFB PIN Y
7 10Gbps 20km 1470~ 1610 CWDM DFB PIN Y
8 10Gbps 40km 1470~ 1610 Cooled EML PIN Y
9 10Gbps 70-80km 1470~ 1610 Cooled EML APD Y