Name:10G DWDM XENPAK

Product Description

Features

 XENPAK MSA Compliant

 70-PIN connector

 SC duplex receptacle package

 Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

 Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

 Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

 Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

 XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

 ≤80km ZR 10GBE

 RoHS6 compliant and lead free


 Application

 10Gb/s Ethernet transmission system


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 10Gbps 40km Cooled EA-DFB PIN-PD Y
2 10Gbps 80km Cooled EA-DFB APD Y 


Pre:10G CWDM XENPAK   Next:10G X2