Location:Index--->Product Center >> X2 >> 10G X2
Name:10G X2

Product Description

Features 

 X2 MSA Compliant

 70-PIN connector

 SC duplex receptacle package

 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB and APD-PD

 Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

 Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

 XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

 40km ER/80km ZR 10GBE

 RoHS6 compliant and lead free


 Application

 10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 10Gbps 220m 1310nm DFB PIN Y
2 10Gbps 300m 850nm VSCEL PIN Y
3 10Gbps 10km 1310nm DFB PIN Y
4 10Gbps 40km Cooled EA-DFB PIN Y
5 10Gbps 80km Cooled EA-DFB APD Y