Name:Dual Fiber SFP

Product Description

Features 

 Dual data-rate of 155M-1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

  DFB laser and APD photodetector for up to 120km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C


 Applications

 Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane application

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems


Product Information                                    

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 155Mbps 2km 850nm VCSEL PIN N(Y)
2 155Mbps 2KM 1310nm FP(LED) PIN N(Y)
3 155Mbps 20KM 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
4 155Mbps 40KM 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
5 155Mbps 80KM 1550nm DFB PIN N(Y)
6 155Mbps 120km 1550nm DFB PIN Y
7 155Mbps 150km 1550nm DFB APD Y
8 622Mbps 20km 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
9 622Mbps 40km 1310nm DFB PIN N(Y)
10 622Mbps 80km 1310nm DFB PIN N(Y)
11 622Mbps 120km 1550nm DFB APD N(Y)
12 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm VCSEL PIN N(Y)
13 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
14 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB PIN N(Y)
15 1.25Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB PIN N(Y)
16 1.25Gbps 120km 1550nm DFB APD Y
17 2.125Gbps 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N(Y)
18 2.125Gbps 10km 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
19 2.125Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB PIN N(Y)
20 2.125Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB APD Y
21 2.125Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB APD Y
22 2.488Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB PIN N(Y)
23 2.488Gbps 300m 850nm VCSEL / N(Y)
24 2.488Gbps 300m / PIN N(Y)
25 2.488Gbps 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN N(Y)
26 2.488Gbps 2km 1310nm FP PIN N(Y)
27 2.488Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB PIN N(Y)
28 2.488Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB PIN N(Y)
29 2.488Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB APD Y
30 2.488Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB APD Y
31 2.488Gbps 120km 1550nm DFB APD Y
32 4.25Gbps 500m 850nm VCSEL PIN Y
33 4.25Gbps 10km 1310nm DFB PIN Y
34 4.25Gbps 30km 1310nm DFB PIN Y
35 4.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB PIN Y
36 4.25Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB APD Y


Pre:10G DWDM X2   Next:BIDI SFP