Location:Index--->Product Center >> SFP >> BIDI SFP
Name:BIDI SFP

Product Description

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. 


 Features

▪ Up to 155Mbps data-rate

▪ 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission

▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

▪ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

▪ Compatible with RoHS

▪ +3.3V single power supply

▪ Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C


 Applications

▪ SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

▪ SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

▪ Other optical links 


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
2 155Mbps 20km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
3 155Mbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
4 155Mbps 20km 1490nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
5 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
6 155Mbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
7 155Mbps 40km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
8 155Mbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
9 155Mbps 80km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
10 155Mbps 80km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
11 155Mbps 120km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
12 155Mbps 120km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
13 1.25Gbps 2km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
14 1.25Gbps 2km 1550nm FP 1310nm PIN N(Y)
15 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
16 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
17 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1490nm PIN N(Y)
18 1.25Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
19 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
20 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
21 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
22 1.25Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
23 1.25Gbps 80KM 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
24 1.25Gbps 80KM 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
25 1.25Gbps 120km 1490nm DFB 1550nm APD Y
26 1.25Gbps 120km 1550nm DFB 1490nm APD Y
27 2.488Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
28 2.488Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
29 2.488Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
30 2.488Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
31 2.488Gbps 80km 1490nm DFB 1550nm APD Y
32 2.488Gbps 80km 1550nm DFB 1490nm APD Y
33 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm FP 1550nm PIN N(Y)
34 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
35 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
36 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
37 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
38 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
39 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1310nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)
40 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm PIN N(Y)
41 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 40km 1490nm DFB 1550nm PIN N(Y)
42 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps 40km 1550nm DFB 1490nm PIN N(Y)


Pre:Dual Fiber SFP   Next:CWDM SFP