Contact Us
Add:No. 218, Chuangxingda Xing Dong Business Center, Yangtian Road, Xin'an Town, Bao’an 72 District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Tel:+86-755-23771310
Fax:+86-755-23771310
Email:sales@bnette.com

Name:Compact BIDI SFP

Product Description

Description

The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Page 2 of 9 Feb 27 / 2013 The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


 Features

 Support 2.488Gbps data links

 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

 2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package

 Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-48 system

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C(Commercial)


 Applications 

 SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Point to Point FTTH Application

 Other optical transmission systems 


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 155Mbps 20km FP or DFB PIN (Y)
2 155Mbps 20km FP or DFB PIN (Y)
3 1.25Gbps 20km DFB PIN (Y)
4 1.25Gbps 20km DFB PIN (Y)
5 2.488Gbps 20km DFB PIN (Y)
6 2.488Gbps 20km DFB PIN (Y)


Pre:CPRI/OBSAI SFP   Next:GBIC