Name:Industrial XFP

Product Description

Description

Industrial 10G XFP is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of -40℃ to +85℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems. 


 Features 

 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

 Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser

 XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

 No reference clock required

 +1.8V,+3.3V Supply Voltage

 XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported

 -40ºC to +85ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power

 RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


 Applications

 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

 Other optical links,up to 11.1Gbps

 10GBASE-LR Ethernet with FEC 


Product Information

NO. Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
1 10Gbps 300m 850nm VCSEL PIN Y
2 10Gbps 2km 1310nm FP PIN Y
3 10Gbps 10km 1310nm DFB PIN Y