Name:10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product Description

Description

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF. 


Features

 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

 Hot Pluggable

 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

 RoHS compliant (lead free)


Applications

 10 Gigabit Ethernet

 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

 High-performance computing clusters

 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters