Name:GPON OLT Class C++ SFP Transceiver

Product Description

FEATURES

• Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2488Mbps / RX1244Mbps application

• 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver

• Small Form Factor Pluggable package with SC/UPC Connector

• Reset burst-mode receiver design support more than 15dB dynamic range

• 0 to 70°C operating temperature

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Digital diagnostic monitoring interface

• Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level

• LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

• LVTTL transmitter disable control

• LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm

• LVTTL receiver Signal Detect

• Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

• Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

• RoHS-6 compliance


APPLICATIONS

• Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C++ 20Km


STANDARDS

• Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i

• Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5

• Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Amendment 2

• Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

• Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11