Name:GEPON OLT PX20+ SFP Transceiver

Product Description

FEATURES

• Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps application

• 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver

• Reset-less burst-mode receiver simply the system design

• More than 24dB wide dynamic range

• Operating case temperature

   Industrial: -40 to 85°C

   Commercial: 0 to 70°C

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Digital diagnostic monitoring interface

• Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level

• LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

• LVTTL transmitter disable control

• LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm

• LVTTL receiver loss of signal indication

• Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

• Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

• RoHS-6 compliance


APPLICATIONS

• Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON) 20Km 1:32 application or 10Km 1:64 application.


STANDARDS

• Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i

• Complies with SFF-8472

• Complies with IEEE 802.3ah™-2004

• Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

• Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007